Home » Brotherhood » Brotherhood Roster » ES 401-500

Epsilon Sigma 401-500

When one is initiated, Sigma Nu does not supply him with a badge of one or two arms, but all five because our chapter is trusted to initiate a fully prepared, totally committed, genuine Brother. It is Sigma Nu's mission, therefore, to empower its Brotherhood to grow mind, heart, and character, thus to assist collegiate members to move more gracefully out into the world after graduation.

Badge # Name Initiated
ES 401 Donald R. Halliburton 1963
ES 402 Vern E. McCarty 1963
ES 403 Allen D. Mills 1963
ES 404 Robert E. Morris 1963
ES 405 Dail W. Mullins, Jr. 1963
ES 406 Robert H. Packer 1963
ES 407 Donald H. Pattillo 1963
ES 408 Robert N. Suares 1963
ES 409 Michael W. Utley 1963
ES 410 Terry E. Westbrook 1963
ES 411 Robert M. Wild, Jr. 1963
ES 412 Leo R. Wintker, Jr. 1963
ES 413 Richard N. Awsumb, Jr. 1963
ES 414 Thomas A. Buford 1963
ES 415 Griffen J. Stockley, Jr. 1963
ES 416 Kelly S. Thomas, Jr. 1963
ES 417 William K. Weber 1963
ES 418 David W. Blankenship 1964
ES 419 William B. Boggs 1964
ES 420 Joseph N. Clarke, Jr. 1964
ES 421 Ernest C. Clifton, III 1964
ES 422 James M. Durham 1964
ES 423 Thomas W. Eades, III 1964
ES 424 John P. McKinnon 1964
ES 425 Robert K. Mehrle 1964
ES 426 James P. Moon 1964
ES 427 Expelled 1964
ES 428 Samuel K. Phillips 1964
ES 429 James F. Russell 1964
ES 430 Garry L. Sharp 1964
ES 431 Wayne C. Shelton 1964
ES 432 John R. Tilton 1964
ES 433 Joseph H. Walker, III 1964
ES 434 Michael W. Whitaker 1964
ES 435 James C. Whittington 1964
ES 436 Roger C. Cooper 1964
ES 437 Charles B. Gallagher, III 1964
ES 438 Richard L. Ennis 1965
ES 439 John V. Harrell, Ph.D 1965
ES 440 David R. Hawkes 1965
ES 441 William B. Hubbard 1965
ES 442 David A. Lehmann 1965
ES 443 Walter E. Lydick, Jr. 1965
ES 444 William N. May 1965
ES 445 Robert P. Moon 1965
ES 446 Ferd L. Moyse, III 1965
ES 447 Robert L. Noell 1965
ES 448 Expelled 1965
ES 449 Curtis F. Potter, II 1965
ES 450 Robert V. Redding 1965
ES 451 James G. Riggan, Jr. 1965
ES 452 William A. Smith 1965
ES 453 James W. Stewart, III 1965
ES 454 William C. Ward 1965
ES 455 Adrain L. Taylor, Jr. 1965
ES 456 Hugh E. Johns 1965
ES 457 Jay Y. Phillips 1965
ES 458 Herbert N. Arnold, Jr. 1966
ES 459 James V. Barr, III 1966
ES 460 William T. Buchanan 1966
ES 461 Joseph S. Clift, Jr. 1966
ES 462 Paul W. Cooper 1966
ES 463 Stephen A. Glassell 1966
ES 464 Bowlin H. Graham 1966
ES 465 Alfred D. Hall 1966
ES 466 Expelled 1966
ES 467 Joseph M. Hilliard 1966
ES 468 John A. Howell, Jr. 1966
ES 469 Expelled 1966
ES 470 David L. Lewers 1966
ES 471 James C. Murphy 1966
ES 472 Walter Netschi 1966
ES 473 Joel T. Parrish 1966
ES 474 William L. Pendergrass, III 1966
ES 475 Kenneth J. Phelps, Jr. 1966
ES 476 Roy R. Rhea 1966
ES 477 George R. Stanton, Jr. 1966
ES 478 James R. Walker, Jr. 1966
ES 479 Dan C. Watson 1967
ES 480 Jon A. Bryant 1966
ES 481 Talbot S. Mathes, III 1966
ES 482 George B. Elder 1967
ES 483 Gregg A. Charbonnet 1967
ES 484 Ronald C. Colter 1967
ES 485 Guy M. Cooley 1967
ES 486 Samuel R. Donelson, Jr. 1967
ES 487 Ronald W. Eades 1967
ES 488 Marcus C. Houston 1967
ES 489 Charles R. Owen, Jr. 1967
ES 490 Expelled 1967
ES 491 Clyde W. Stacks, Jr. 1967
ES 492 James M. Storey 1967
ES 493 Charles T. Tuggle, Jr. 1967
ES 494 Carl B. Ward 1967
ES 495 James P. Chandler 1967
ES 496 Chalmers B. Daniel, Jr. 1967
ES 497 Stephen E. Pienaar 1967
ES 498 Expelled 1968
ES 499 James D. Anderson 1968
ES 500 Samuel P. Marshall, III 1968

What is required of me to have my name added to the end of this roster? ... Next»