Home » Brotherhood » Brotherhood Roster » ES 201-300

Epsilon Sigma 201-300

When one is initiated, Sigma Nu does not supply him with a badge of one or two arms, but all five because our chapter is trusted to initiate a fully prepared, totally committed, genuine Brother. It is Sigma Nu's mission, therefore, to empower its Brotherhood to grow mind, heart, and character, thus to assist collegiate members to move more gracefully out into the world after graduation.

Badge # Name Initiated
ES 201 William M. Hornor 1950
ES 202 William Q. Allen 1950
ES 203 Joe B. Stricklin 1950
ES 204 Herbert D. Morgan 1950
ES 205 Winfield L. Hudson, Jr. 1950
ES 206 Hobart S. Davis, Jr. 1950
ES 207 Charles M. Jackson, Jr. 1950
ES 208 David M. Morris 1950
ES 209 Douglas A. Barnett, Sr. 1951
ES 210 Thomas E. McClellan 1951
ES 211 John P. Jones, Jr. 1951
ES 212 Robert J. Stewart 1951
ES 213 Andrew G. Allison, Jr. 1951
ES 214 John N. McDevitt 1951
ES 215 William L. Williams 1951
ES 216 George S. White 1951
ES 217 Lane W. Erwin 1951
ES 218 J. David Alexander, Jr. 1951
ES 219 James H. Elder, Jr. 1951
ES 220 Clair S. Albright 1951
ES 221 John M. Gibbons, Jr. 1951
ES 222 Robert E. Pate 1952
ES 223 James W. Bernard 1952
ES 224 Truman D. Nabors, Jr. 1952
ES 225 Francez H. l. Mitchell 1952
ES 226 Claude B. Trusty 1952
ES 227 James E. Jones 1952
ES 228 David B. Walthall, III 1952
ES 229 Thomas L. Jones 1952
ES 230 Luther T. Adams 1952
ES 231 Jack G. Kennon 1952
ES 232 Kenneth G. Gibbons 1952
ES 233 Malcolm P. Anderton, Jr. 1952
ES 234 Expelled 1952
ES 235 William W. Ford, Jr. 1952
ES 236 Gerald T. Pierce, Jr. 1952
ES 237 Jennings B. Smalley 1953
ES 238 Jack P. Bugbee 1953
ES 239 Charles R. Kennon 1953
ES 240 Robert L. Allison 1953
ES 241 John W. Carlisle 1953
ES 242 Robert L. Hunter 1953
ES 243 Joe C. Eades 1953
ES 244 Donald M. Wilkins 1953
ES 245 John C. Deupree 1953
ES 246 Kenneth Silvey 1953
ES 247 Eugene W. Fowinkle 1953
ES 248 James M. Pendergrast 1953
ES 249 Malcolm C. Whatley 1953
ES 250 Doyle B. Moorhead 1953
ES 251 George M. Russell 1953
ES 252 Clyde A. Carlisle 1953
ES 253 George D. Gracey, Jr. 1954
ES 254 Robert G. Lawrence 1954
ES 255 John H. Thweatt 1954
ES 256 Charles W. Riegle 1954
ES 257 Harry L. Masterson 1954
ES 258 James E. Aydelotte, III 1954
ES 259 Joseph W. Warton 1954
ES 260 Louis E. Dodez 1954
ES 261 James E. Winslow, Jr. 1954
ES 262 Guy H. Davis 1954
ES 263 Robert D. Kaylor 1954
ES 264 Gordon Robertson, Jr. 1954
ES 265 Donald C. Carnes, Jr. 1954
ES 266 Robert E. Rose 1955
ES 267 Julian H. White 1955
ES 268 John R. Dunlap 1955
ES 269 William L. Moseley 1955
ES 270 Howard S. Maxwell 1955
ES 271 Neil Denley 1955
ES 272 Wooten S. Burton 1955
ES 273 Paul M. Williams 1955
ES 274 Orville J. Duncan 1955
ES 275 Eugene E. McKenzie 1955
ES 276 Samuel F. Cole, Jr. 1955
ES 277 Harry W. Heidelberg 1955
ES 278 Pearl W. Whiteaker 1955
ES 279 James D. Bryan 1955
ES 280 Paul M. Thompson 1955
ES 281 Ronald L. Markette 1955
ES 282 John D. McConnico, III 1956
ES 283 William G. Milam 1956
ES 284 John H. Gay 1956
ES 285 James M. Davis 1956
ES 286 Dowen E. Snyder 1956
ES 287 William S. Myers 1956
ES 288 Haller S. Henderson, III 1956
ES 289 Larry D. Kennon 1956
ES 290 Robert E. Kollar 1956
ES 291 Roy D. Rainey, Sr. 1956
ES 292 James L. Jerden 1956
ES 293 James W. White, Jr. 1956
ES 294 Steve A. Martin 1956
ES 295 Edwin W. Stock, Jr. 1956
ES 296 Maynard M. Nabers, Jr. 1956
ES 297 James M. Leverett 1956
ES 298 John M. Faulk 1956
ES 299 Ray K. Gwin 1956
ES 300 Daniel P. Logan 1956

What is required of me to have my name added to the end of this roster? ... Next»