Home » Brotherhood » Brotherhood Roster » ES 101-200

Epsilon Sigma 101-200

When one is initiated, Sigma Nu does not supply him with a badge of one or two arms, but all five because our chapter is trusted to initiate a fully prepared, totally committed, genuine Brother. It is Sigma Nu's mission, therefore, to empower its Brotherhood to grow mind, heart, and character, thus to assist collegiate members to move more gracefully out into the world after graduation.

Badge # Name Initiated
ES 101 Gerald W. Carpenter 1946
ES 102 Robert S. Norman 1946
ES 103 Charles N. Dean 1946
ES 104 Richard C. Wood 1946
ES 105 Winford L. Veale, Jr. 1946
ES 106 Jack C. Reid 1946
ES 107 Eugene B. Daws 1946
ES 108 John T. Brakefield 1946
ES 109 James D. Johnson 1946
ES 110 Tom B. Miller 1946
ES 111 Emmett R. Hall, Jr. 1943
ES 112 James C. Hemmen 1946
ES 113 Frank H. Berfield 1946
ES 114 Harlan V. Patton, Jr. 1946
ES 115 Ben H. Arnold 1946
ES 116 Paul E. Dillman 1946
ES 117 Charles E. Marcrum 1946
ES 118 Edward E. McDonald 1946
ES 119 Samuel R. Fudge 1946
ES 120 William E. Mitchell 1946
ES 121 Fredric H. Heidelberg 1946
ES 122 Okie R. Martin, Jr. 1947
ES 123 Richard P. Mussett 1947
ES 124 Eugene M. Schaeffer 1947
ES 125 William W. Gwinn 1947
ES 126 Ernest Bernhoft, Jr. 1947
ES 127 Marshall P. Scott, Jr. 1947
ES 128 William H. Adams, Jr. 1947
ES 129 Mordeis C. Commander 1947
ES 130 Paul M. Ware, Jr. 1947
ES 131 Ben D. Mitchell 1947
ES 132 Barton P. Christopher 1947
ES 133 John R. Bell 1947
ES 134 Charles V. Davis 1947
ES 135 R. Bedford Watkins, Jr. 1947
ES 136 Cecil E. Evans 1947
ES 137 Fred Blake, Jr. 1947
ES 138 Frank J. Hemmen, Jr. 1947
ES 139 James E. Carey 1947
ES 140 Louis M. Agnew 1947
ES 141 Expelled 1947
ES 142 Jack R. Knox 1947
ES 143 John H. Evans, Jr. 1947
ES 144 Gordon Young 1947
ES 145 Ralph M. Bennett 1947
ES 146 James K. Schmidt 1947
ES 147 Lloyd D. Ellis 1947
ES 148 George A. Bugbee, Jr. 1947
ES 149 Elmer M. Boner 1947
ES 150 Russell H. Heinze 1947
ES 151 James H. Yates 1947
ES 152 James E. Roper 1947
ES 153 Jack A. Mussett 1947
ES 154 Oscar Gabriel 1947
ES 155 Stanley C. Davies 1947
ES 156 William D. Peery 1947
ES 157 Wilber W. Callihan 1947
ES 158 Levi B. Sinclair, Jr. 1947
ES 159 Colin H. Threlkeld, Jr. 1948
ES 160 Eldon F. Roark, Jr. 1948
ES 161 James F. Springfield 1948
ES 162 Robert C. Morgan 1948
ES 163 John L. McLean, Jr. 1948
ES 164 John M. Springfield 1948
ES 165 Gerald P. Bugbee 1948
ES 166 Thomas R. Beal 1948
ES 167 Harris E. Petree 1948
ES 168 James G. Nix 1948
ES 169 John W. Thomas, Jr. 1948
ES 170 William G. Wesche 1948
ES 171 James H. Goostree 1948
ES 172 James C. Faulkner 1948
ES 173 Robert E. Briggs 1948
ES 174 William C. Akins 1948
ES 175 Hugh W. Brown, Jr. 1948
ES 176 William T. Jolly 1949
ES 177 Oliver A. McKeithan, Jr. 1949
ES 178 Harry V. Cartwright 1949
ES 179 James R. Cody, Jr. 1949
ES 180 Jack J. Oliver 1949
ES 181 Howard A. Bryant 1949
ES 182 Richard H. Tilson 1949
ES 183 William A. Bowden, Jr. 1949
ES 184 John B. Allen 1949
ES 185 Milton L. Wray, CPA 1944
ES 186 Cullen B. Johnston, Jr. 1949
ES 187 Chauncey M. Johnson, Jr. 1949
ES 188 David B. Short 1950
ES 189 William C. Threlkeld 1950
ES 190 Robert A. Barrows 1950
ES 191 Duncan A. Clark 1950
ES 192 James R. Sheffield, Jr. 1950
ES 193 Linn W. Jones 1950
ES 194 Asbury E. Groves 1950
ES 195 Robert K. Bennett 1950
ES 196 John L. Hudgins, Jr. 1950
ES 197 Chester A. Cooke 1950
ES 198 William R. Mitchell 1950
ES 199 Carey P. Stanley 1950
ES 200 David G. Morelock 1950

What is required of me to have my name added to the end of this roster? ... Next»