Home » Brotherhood » Brotherhood Roster » ES 1-100

Epsilon Sigma 1-100

When one is initiated, Sigma Nu does not supply him with a badge of one or two arms, but all five because our chapter is trusted to initiate a fully prepared, totally committed, genuine Brother. It is Sigma Nu's mission, therefore, to empower its Brotherhood to grow mind, heart, and character, thus to assist collegiate members to move more gracefully out into the world after graduation.

Badge # Name Initiated
ES 1 Thomas C. Porteous 1934
ES 2 Gordon G. Fox 1934
ES 3 Curtis F. Johnson 1934
ES 4 Edmond C. Hutchinson 1934
ES 5 William S. Cobb 1934
ES 6 Robert H. Williams, Sr. 1934
ES 7 Henry M. Oliver, Jr. 1934
ES 8 Herbert E. Williams, Jr. 1934
ES 9 Richard C. Mays 1934
ES 10 James C. Tompkins 1934
ES 11 Wayne W. Gray 1934
ES 12 Schuyler Lowe 1934
ES 13 Harold F. Ohlendorf 1934
ES 14 Luther W. Southworth 1934
ES 15 Leroy N. DuBard 1934
ES 16 Thomas G. Weiss 1934
ES 17 John L. Gunn 1934
ES 18 George B. Segraves, Jr. 1934
ES 19 William D. Meacham 1934
ES 20 Logan E. Anderson 1934
ES 21 Wallace E. Johnston 1934
ES 22 John W. Bornman 1934
ES 23 John M. Gibbons 1934
ES 24 James H. Jackson 1934
ES 25 Monroe G. Morgan 1934
ES 26 Arthur T. Bill 1934
ES 27 Louis G. Bornman 1934
ES 28 Robert L. Mobley 1934
ES 29 Malcolm H. Ritchie 1934
ES 30 Roy A. Shepherd 1934
ES 31 Donald H. Johnson 1932
ES 32 Johnston B. Horton, Jr. 1934
ES 33 William W. Cox 1934
ES 34 John P. Quanthy 1934
ES 35 James M. Breytspraak 1934
ES 36 Wayne S. Paullus 1935
ES 37 George E. Reames 1935
ES 38 Rolland V. Hazelwood 1935
ES 39 John B. Ricker, Jr. 1935
ES 40 Price A. Patton 1935
ES 41 Oliver P. Cobb, Jr. 1935
ES 42 William N. Harris 1935
ES 43 Robert H. Kincaid, Jr. 1935
ES 44 Harold G. Cooke, Jr. 1935
ES 45 Allan L. Brock 1935
ES 46 John M. Boswell 1935
ES 47 Paul Freeman 1935
ES 48 Louis W. Chenault 1935
ES 49 Robert P. Sibley 1936
ES 50 William A. Wunderlich, Jr. 1936
ES 51 Stephen R. Frazier 1936
ES 52 Theodore C. Smith, Jr. 1936
ES 53 Earl T. Holloway 1936
ES 54 William W. Worthington, Jr. 1936
ES 55 Ronald G. Hayhoe 1936
ES 56 Samuel H. Mays 1936
ES 57 Robert D. Learned 1936
ES 58 Theodore H. Smith, Jr. 1937
ES 59 James H. Morris 1937
ES 60 Winston E. Lamb, Jr. 1937
ES 61 Thomas E. Johnson 1938
ES 62 John D. Marshall 1938
ES 63 Edward C. Martin, Jr. 1938
ES 64 Jacob C. Hull, Jr. 1938
ES 65 Walter B. Hunter, Jr. 1938
ES 66 Arthur B. Long, Jr. 1938
ES 67 Nathaniel B. Johnson 1938
ES 68 William A. Montgomery, Jr. 1939
ES 69 Robert R. Rhodes 1939
ES 70 Hays Brantley, Jr. 1938
ES 71 Edward M. Nesbitt, Jr. 1939
ES 72 James V. Holcombe 1939
ES 73 James E. Buchanan, Jr. 1940
ES 74 Robert E. Goostree 1940
ES 75 Joe W. Berryman 1940
ES 76 William H. Buckingham 1940
ES 77 Roland H. Stovall 1940
ES 78 John C. Conn 1940
ES 79 Charles B. Gallagher, Jr. 1940
ES 80 Cliff P. Cochran 1940
ES 81 Charles P. Cobb 1941
ES 82 Kenneth A. Holland 1941
ES 83 John H. Stone, Jr. 1941
ES 84 William Speros 1941
ES 85 Russell C. Freeman 1941
ES 86 James T. Andrews 1942
ES 87 Alexander U. Bransford, Jr. 1942
ES 88 John C. McAdams 1942
ES 89 William H. McClure 1942
ES 90 James D. Baker 1941
ES 91 James O. Ising 1943
ES 92 Louis D. Parotte 1943
ES 93 Harry E. Cobb 1943
ES 94 Philip A. McCarthy 1943
ES 95 Raymond D. Sanders 1944
ES 96 Roger W. Breytspraak 1944
ES 97 Billy M. Hightower 1946
ES 98 John W. Richards, Jr. 1946
ES 99 Expelled 1946
ES 100 Sidney S. Eberle 1946

What is required of me to have my name added to the end of this roster? ... Next»